Decision tour for Gabbie and Jason. Not for agents. Click a plan, then click through what it gets. Pick A, B or C at the bottom.
Find a Home Base · Plan tour Screens are real pages, captured Oct 22, 2026

Start here

Three things an agent can get. Here's each one.

Every plan is built from these pieces. The question is which plan gets which piece.

A property page on tennessee.findahome.com
A property pageOne home, one page

A single-listing website. It lives on the Find a Home site for that state, at its own address, like tennessee.findahome.com/905-chapel-hill-pike-eagleville-tn-37060. An Ohio agent's would be on ohio.findahome.com.

The elite mini website home page
A mini websiteAll their homes, under their name

Home, Homes, Explore, Resources and Meet the agent, in the elite design. Every one of their listings shows up inside it, with each buyer's payment.

ohio.findahome.com
Their state's Find a Home siteEvery state and territory has one

All 50 states, DC and the territories each have a Find a Home site already. That's where property pages live and where buyers search.

The tour

Click a plan. See exactly what it gets.

Agents Lenders

Side by side

Every agent plan, one table.

The three $39 columns are the choices. Everything else is what the sign-up sells today, plus the mini website for $99 and up.

$39 · AUnlimited property pages$39 · B1 property page$39 · CPages plus area guide$99 Find a Home BaseFounding, $149 list$379 Team ProFounding, $429 list
Property pages (one per listing, on their state's Find a Home site)Unlimited1 at a time; more are $79 eachUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Who builds the pagesThey do, with the page builderThey do, with the page builderThey do, with the page builderThey do, plus our team builds 1 a monthThey do, plus our team builds 1 a month
Mini website: Home and Homes pagesNoNoNoYes, elite designYes, the team's
Area guide: Explore and ResourcesNoNoYes, standard designYes, elite designYes, elite design
Meet pageNoNoNoMeet the agentMeet the team, every teammate
Content Studio, a month4 post sets, 4 graphics, 1 reel4 post sets, 4 graphics, 1 reel4 post sets, 4 graphics, 1 reel8 post sets, 8 graphics, 2 reels20 post sets, 20 graphics, 6 reels
Hub: upload, publish, views, leads, call recapsYesYesYesYesYes
Logins11113, more are $19 a month each
Team tracking number and concierge lineAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onIncluded, set up with them
One-time setup$49$49$49$149 Launch$449 Team Launch
Founding bonusCinematic AI reelCinematic AI reelCinematic AI reelSignature page and cinematic AI reelSignature page and cinematic AI reel

Yellow cells are the $39 choices. Prices, Content Studio, logins, setup and bonuses are as the live sign-up reads today (Oct 21). The mini website on $99 and $379 is Gabbie's call of Oct 22.

Your decision

What does the $39 agent get? Pick A, B or C.

HQ's pick

A · Unlimited property pages

$39 is listing pages. $99 is a website of their own. One clean line.

  • "Every listing gets its own website" stays true on every plan.
  • The jump to $99 is easy to see: their own Home, Homes, Explore, Resources and Meet pages, plus a page we build every month.
  • Matches the sign-up's "no page limit" wording today, so less to change.

Changes: the sign-up and front door drop the area guide from $39.

B · 1 property page

The smallest $39 plan. A starter for one listing.

  • An agent with 3 listings pays $39 plus 2 x $79, more than the $99 plan, so most would move up.
  • "Every listing gets its own website" needs a footnote on $39.
  • Agents may feel nickel-and-dimed.

Changes: the sign-up limits $39 to 1 live page, extra pages $79 each; the front door and comparison page update.

C · Pages plus area guide

What the live sign-up says today.

  • $39 gets 2 of the 5 mini website pages, so the line between $39 and $99 blurs.
  • Fewer reasons to move up to $99.
  • No change needed to the sign-up.

Changes: none to the sign-up. The front door explains that $39's area guide is the standard design.

Already decided (Oct 22): lenders get one paid plan, the Elite lender page at $149 a month (John Weaver's preview 2 design), plus the free directory listing. Same price for every lender, never per lead, loan or closing, no Sponsored search spot. Founding lenders pay no setup fee. The team's share for its homes on each lender page becomes 15% of $149, about $22.35 a month per page. Tell counsel the final $149 number.